AP TET cum TRT (DSC) School Education District Wise and Post Wise Vacancies

AP TET cum TRT (DSC) School Education District Wise and Post Wise Vacancies available here. Candidates who are going to attend Teachers Recruitment examination in Dec, 2018 can check category wise, subject wise and vacancy posts from here. Details of vacancies in Government Schools, ZPP Schools, MPP Schools, Special Schools, Municipal Schools, Tribal Welfare School Vacancies are provided below.

A. School Education (Govt./ZPP/MPP) Vacancy Details

S. NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicTotal
1Srikakulam34110642371527
2Vizianagaram58877135170
3Visakhapatnam447400203510
4East Godavari27017266565569
5West Godavari13116229164342
6Krishna438911135161
7Guntur191321242178
8Prakasam190660235284
9SPSR Nellore1612715122172
10Kadapa361027215171
11Chittoor215443426247
12Ananthapuram3229223296472
13Kurnool4038043410531
Total22781409248340594334

B. School Education (Special Schools) Vacancy Details

S. NoDistrictSGTSALPTotal
1East Godavari2327

C. Municipal Schools Vacancy Details

S. NoDistrictSGTSALPPETTotal
1Srikakulam47134165
2Vizianagaram48510063
3Visakhapatnam971032112
4East Godavari1242570156
5West Godavari68193090
6Krishna40110152
7Guntur2671260285
8Prakasam52007
9SPSR Nellore1864129
10Kadapa15112028
11Chittoor4284559
12Ananthapuram66169091
13Kurnool45108063
Total88214860101100

D. Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area) Vacancies

S.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicCraftArt & DrawingTotal
1Srikakulam2436235
2Vizianagaram401832155
3Visakhapatnam94315221135
4East Godavari11632331554205
5West Godavari63320270
Total337426442591500

E. Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (Non Schedule Area) Vacancies

S. NoDistrictSGTSALPPETCraftArt & DrawingTotal
1Srikakulam3911231285
2Vizianagaram405337388
3Visakhapatnam11327
4East Godavari2249237
5West Godavari702110
6Krishna20002
7Guntur31105
8Prakasam3315342
9SPSR Nellore4116
10Kadapa0
11Chittoor22
12Ananthapuram22
13Kurnool12214
Total16723782741300

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: